Skip to content

Cozy art picnics under the sun.
A community coming together, finding joy & building harmony while creating pieces of art.

​Collaborative Art Space’s Community Art Project, had individuals living, studying or working in a community – a building, a society, a locality or an institution (school, college, companies or organizations) – collaborate with each other to create an environmentally friendly art piece using at least 50% waste material. 

Prize money of INR 15,000/- will be given to one winning group.
The next two best groups will get free entry in next year’s event.


Participating Teams

Team 1: Arsheen Kaur, Divyangana Sinh, Naisha Prashar, Nikunja Basumatary, Saahnvi Agarwal & Vrinda Jay Sharma Mayo College Girls’ School, Ajmer

Team 2: Akshar Khullar, Lekhana Reddy, Nidhi Sharath, Ruhani Khandelwal & Suhani Singh – Greenwood High International School, Bengaluru

Team 3: Iaera Mishra, Niharika Jaswal, Spruha Jhaveri, Tanaya Das, Tannishtha Jain & Unnati Jain – JBCN International School, Oshiwara, Mumbai

Team 4: Aaditi Jayaswal, Aarohi Vadawale, Dishen Patel, Jeneal Patel, Mohnish Singh & Yuvraj Singh Shekhawat – Zydus School for Excellence, Godhavi, Ahmedabad

Team 5: Anjum Nishad, Devansh Pahwa, Pranjal Sharma, Satyam Kumar Soni, Suraj Agarwalla, Tejas Sharma, Vaibhav Agrawal & Veerandra Singh Nagvanshi – The Scindia School, Gwalior

Team 6: Aadya Agarwal, Kaavya Bhansali, Mudra Bishnoi, Mukunda De & Navkirat Kaur – Mayo College Girls’ School, Ajmer

Team 7: Abhyudaya Bansal, Akshit Kyal, Aviral Ankit Dalmia, Brahm Motwani, Harsh Ahuja, Shaurya Pankaj Veer, Veerandra Singh Nagvanshi & Vinayak Kapoor – The Scindia School, Gwalior

Team 8: Arhaan Gupta, Ishita Srivastava, Kashvee Gandhi, Malini Mukherjea, Mannat Soni, Neeraja Kunte, Shrreya Chaturvedi, Vainavi Chitalia & Yash Binoj – Nahar International School, Mumbai

Team 9: Agaran M, Ananthitha MV, Harshitha S, Ilfa Khadija P M, Kavi Dharshini K & Sriram Subramanian – Madras Christian College (Autonomous), Chennai

Team 10: Dr. Anand Jaiswal, Gagan Yadav, Hemant, Hanuman Patel, Pooja Sharma & Komonica – Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra, Haryana

Team 11: Akshaya Venkataswara Satyamurthy, Dhrishya. S, R Latha Ravi, Rashmi, Rayaan Navroze Sethna, Rithika R, Thimmaiah Machimada & Vigraha A. M –  The Blue Mountains School, Ooty

Team 12: Ananya Agarwal, Ayushi Jain, Divija Patwari, Pukhraj bhaiya ji, Sanvi Kadyan & Trisha Jain – Mayo College Girls’ School, Ajmer

Team 13: Dhruvi Bajaj, Gangesh Aggarwal, Josika Ahluwalia, Kavita Yadav, Amitta Gahallot, Sresht Bodapati & Tulika Rathod – Scottish High International School, Gurugram

Team 14: Anika Goenka, Anoushka Poddar, Navya Samsukha, Sanju Haldar & Tia Sarda – Modern High School International, Kolkata

Team 15: Ananya Mishra, Annanya Periwal, Priyal Binani, Rishita Chatterji, Soumyaa Mall & Urvi Jain – Modern High School International, Kolkata

Team 16: Ayaana Khan, Chhavi Gahlaut, Keya Advani, Meera Somaiya & Shruti Rastogi- Ascend International School, Mumbai

Team 17: Bindu Chauhan, Gulsarika Bishnoi, Hiral Mordani, Suhaya Brar, Usha Bansal – Mayo College Girls’ School, Ajmer


Voting Guidelines

  1. Votes will be counted by comments and views.
  2. 1 view = 1 vote & 1 comment = 1 vote
  3. Total votes = total comments + total views

Selection of Winners

  1. Winners will be decided on the basis of votes and judges opinion.
  2. Voting will be carried out from 25 March 2024, 6:30 PM to 25 April 2024, 11:59 PM
  3. After the voting period, winners will be announced → 30% votes & 70% judges.
  4. The judging of the artworks is already finished and done anonymously to be fair. Judging was done by:

Visual Portfolio, Posts & Image Gallery for WordPress
error: Content is protected !!